Men’s Club 7s Qualifier Standings Updated

WRITTEN BY ALEX GOFF                RugbyMag.com 3 July 2013

Screen shot 2013-07-04 at 8.35.45 AM

Northeast            Played    Pts

Old Blue 1               2            40

Long Island            2            40

Middlesex               2            38

Morris                     2            26

NYAC 1                    2            24

White Plains          2            14

Mystic                      2            14

Boston                      2            8

 

(No championship tournament – points only decide seeds to nationals)

 

MARFU             Played       Pts

Schuylk River          2            14.5

NOVA*                     2            12

MD Exiles                2            10

Rocky Gorge*          1            9

Pittsburgh                2            8

Norfolk                     2            7

Washington              2            4.5

Towson                      2            3

Raleigh                       1            2

 

Midwest                                    Played                        Pts

Lions (Chicago, IL)                        3            36

1823 (Columbus, OH)                   3            26

Barbarians (Milw, WI)                  3            29

WRFC (Madison, WI)                    3            14

Youngbloodz (Mnpls, MN)            3            20

Griffins (Chicago, IL)                      3            22

WMU (Kalamazoo, MI)                  3            18

Rhino (Chicago, IL)                         3            8

Wolfpack (Woodbury, MN)           2            5

 

(No championship tournament – points only decide seeds to nationals)

 

West                          Played        Pts

KC Blues                        1            6

Glendale                        1            4

Woodlands Exiles        1            2

Dallas Harlequins        1            1

 

(No championship tournament – points only decide seeds to nationals)

 

South  

 

Championships July 20

 

Hawaii  

 

Titans RFC qualified

 

PNW

 

Qualification tournament Jul 13 – top four go to Pacific Coast Championships July 20.

 

Northern California

Played            Pts

SFGG                          1            8

Santa Rosa                 1            7

Olympic Club             1            6

EPA Bulldogs             1            5

Sacramento Lions     1            4

Fresno                         1            3

Diablo                          1            2

San Jose                       1            1

 

Top four qualify for Pacific Coast championship July 20 along with top four from PNW

 

SoCal 7s Series            Played            Pts

Belmont Shore                 3            60

Old Aztecs                         3            56

Santa Monica                    3            52

OMBAC                              3            51

Tempe                                3            36

Los Angeles                       3            27

Oceanside                          2            22

All Marines                       2            20

NC Gurkhas                       2            18

Santa Clarita                      1            13

OC Ravens                          2            12

(No championship tournament – points only decide seeds to nationals)

Close
loading...